ABT-DMS-LCD

En-54 Yangıncı Mikrofonu – Fireman Microphone

Model ABT-DMS-LCD
Specifications  
Power source via LAN PoE or local power supply compliant with EN 54-4
Input voltage 48 V connector 2 pin screw 5.08 mm
Power consumption max 266 mA for 48 V DC / 5 keyboard extensions
Protection rating 31
Transmission medium fiber, UTP Cat. 5e
Number of logic inputs 2
Number of relay outputs 2
Connector type for logic input/output screw 3.5mm, 6 pin
Type of fiber optic modules type SFP / connector SC / LC /
multimode or single-mode / E 30 or E 90, OM lub OM2modules type SFP / connector SC / LC /
multimode or single-mode / E 30 or E 90, OM lub OM2modules type SFP / connector SC / LC /
multimode or single-mode / E 30 or E 90, OM lub OM2
Listening speaker  
Output 0,5 W
SPL 78 dBA (@1m, 1 W)
Frequency response (3dB) 450 Hz … 8 kHz
Audio Inputs  
Frequency response 400 Hz – 6 kHz (@3dB)
Impedance 500 Ω
Signal -40 to 30 dBu
Sensitivity -66 dB
Cable type, length spiral – 1,5 m
Microphone connector 5 pin DIN
Keyboard and controls  
Number of buttons 3
Number of control panel buttons 2 LED / button
Dimensions of the buttons description 15×25 mm
Three normative LED controls color LEDs: power – green / failure – yellow / alarm – red
Logic Input / Output  
Number of I / O logic 2 independent channels; galvanically isolated; each channel has 1 fully programmable input and output (NO / NC)
Parametric input source for monitor mode passive; standard resistors 10 k || 10 kΩ or 4,7 kΩ – – 4,7 kΩ detection thresholds 0/1 / open / set in the application configuration
Type of socket I / O logic 6-pin screw terminal type PHOENIX, 3.5 mm
CPU-OFF switch slide switch, two position, signaling LED color: yellow
Other parameters  
Operating temperature -8°C to 60°C
Operating humidity 15% to 80%
Storage temperature -20°C to 70°C
Storage humidity 5% to 95%
Dimensions 150 (W) x 55 (H) x 210 (D) mm
Accessories connector with screw terminals 6 pins, the distance between the partitions 5.08 mm