ABT-CU-11LCD / LT

 En-54 Kontrol Üniteleri – Control Units

ABT-CU-11LCD / LT
Power supply 48 V DC (operating range 40-57 V DC) connector with screw terminals M2.5, the distance between the partitions of 5.08mm
Power consumption Up to 100 W (depends on configuration)
Number of control slots 11
Number of function slots 0
Messages Supported SD HC up to 32 GB / The set included 2 GB SLC SDHC cards provide more than two hours of messages, where 6 MB/min = 360 MB/h = 8,438 GB / 24 h
LCD display In ABT-CU-11LCD – 272×480 resolution, 4.5″ resistive LCD touchscreen
bgcolor=”#eeeeef”DSP Implemented 3 band parametric EQ on all 4 inputs of the control units 8 band parametric EQ, audio limiter and delay line on all of the audio outputs
Number of audio inputs 4
Type of audio inputs Differenial
Connector type 1x RJ45
Frequency response 40 Hz… 20 kHz (@1dB) / 400 Hz… 8 kHz (@0,1dB)
Input impedance ≥ 10 kΩ
Maximum input voltage ≥ 3 Vrms
Number of outputs 12
Type of outputs Balanced
Connector type 3x RJ45
Frequency response 40 Hz… 20 kHz (@1dB) / 400 Hz… 8 kHz (@0,1dB)
Harmonic distortion (THD+IMD) ≤ 0,05%
Headroom 10 dB
SNR ≥ 90 dB
Channel separation ≥ 80 dB
Output impedance 600 Ω
Nominal output level 1 Vrms
Data communication Communication between devices over large distances:
• 1000BASE-X on the fiber
• 2 ports provide a redundant connection
Communication between devices installed side by side
• 1000BASE-TX / RJ45 CAT5E cables – 2 ports available on the back panel.
• 100BASE-TX / RJ45 CAT5 cables – 1 port available on the rear panel
for connection to an external network (see notes)
• 100BASE-TX / RJ45 CAT5 cables – 1 port available on the front panel
(the main processor card) for connection to an external network
Fiber module –connector type / kind of fiber Modules type SFP / Connector SC/LC /
Multimode or single-mode / E 30 or E 90, OM lub OM2
Communication with PC Pc software: RJ45 connector twisted pair connection TIA / EIA 568A by the Ethernet protocol
Operating temperature 0°C / +60°C
Operating humidity 15% to 80% (non-condensing)
Storage temperature -20°C / +70°C
Storage Humidity 15% to 80% (non-condensing)
Finish Case Material Finish Case Material: Steel / The front panel is made of metal plate painted black
Dimensions 482 (W) X 85 (H) × 325 (D) mm
Mounting 19˝ – rackmount
Weight Up to 8,4 kg (depends on configuration)
Accessories 2 brackets and 4 screws for rack, 8 caps for free slots